Tomori Pustara, Serbia Page

Other names: Tomori Dustara

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4081 Longitude 19.2297 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 47E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Tomori Pustara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomori Pustara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomori Pustara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mali Bac (1.4 nm)
Mlaculjci (2.1 nm)
Pako (1.5 nm)
Dzomba (1.8 nm)
Slatina (2.0 nm)
Lug (2.1 nm)
Zlopolje (2.3 nm)
Osnovna Bara (2.5 nm)
Slatine (0.9 nm)
Veliko Paklo (1.0 nm)
Slatine (1.6 nm)
Prljanca (1.9 nm)
Sevinjak (2.2 nm)
Bac (1.0 nm)
Remenacija (1.6 nm)
Livade (1.6 nm)
Karkasevica (2.5 nm)
Gornji Vranjak (2.7 nm)
Mandra (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 11 nm W 263
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 20 nm N 339
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 17 nm W 280 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm S 200 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 57 nm E 127 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Bač Fortress
1.3 nm W Mali Bač
2.6 nm N Deronje
3.0 nm E Selenča
5.8 nm N Karavukovo
5.1 nm SE Tovariševo
5.0 nm NE Ratkovo (Odžaci)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:47 2016