Sevinjak, Serbia Page

Other names: Ševinjak

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3842 Longitude 19.2692 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Sevinjak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevinjak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevinjak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Remenacija (1.4 nm)
Bac (1.5 nm)
Karkasevica (1.8 nm)
Tomori Pustara (2.2 nm)
Slatine (1.4 nm)
Veliko Paklo (1.5 nm)
Konopisko (1.8 nm)
Slatine (2.0 nm)
Selenca (2.0 nm)
Prljanca (2.4 nm)
Vinogradi (2.5 nm)
Suljkovaca (1.2 nm)
Pustara (1.4 nm)
Danilovljev Salas (1.5 nm)
Lusarov Salas (1.9 nm)
Gornji Vranjak (1.6 nm)
Bugarskog Salas (2.0 nm)
Okruglica (1.9 nm)
Donji Vranjak (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 12 nm W 270
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 22 nm N 336
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 19 nm W 283 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm S 202 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 55 nm E 127 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Selenča
2.1 nm W Bač Fortress
2.9 nm SE Tovariševo
3.1 nm W Mali Bač
4.5 nm NW Deronje
5.1 nm S Mladenovo
4.8 nm NE Ratkovo (Odžaci)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:39 2016