Karlovaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Karlovača

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3283 Longitude 19.1215 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2942

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karlovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlovaca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jakobovac (2.5 nm) Piskave (1.0 nm)
Plavna (1.3 nm)
Ladovica (1.8 nm)
Belilo (2.7 nm)
Jaros (2.5 nm)
Lazareva Greda (3.1 nm)
Pejakovica Salas (3.3 nm)
Bodani (3.7 nm)
Peskovi (0.7 nm)
Kontromac (1.5 nm)
Morgas (2.8 nm)
Backo Novo Selo (2.3 nm)
Sotin (2.1 nm)
Srednja Linija (3.1 nm)
Vodicna Linija (3.0 nm)
Zlopolje (3.3 nm)
Sokolovac (3.5 nm)
Pavlovac (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 7 nm W 297
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 15 nm W 301 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 15 nm W 253
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 23 nm N 353
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm S 198 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Plavna
1.8 nm S Bačko Novo Selo
2.2 nm SW Sotin
3.4 nm N Bođani
2.7 nm W Vučedol Culture Museum
3.8 nm N Bođani monastery
3.3 nm SW Vukovar massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:36 2016