Bastine, Croatia Page

Other names: Baštine

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2561 Longitude 19.1511 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 45° 15' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bastine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bastine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bastine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjik (1.0 nm)
Luki (1.6 nm)
Pavlovac (1.9 nm)
Zlopolje (2.5 nm)
Tompojevci (2.9 nm)
Miklusevci (2.8 nm)
Sokolovac (1.0 nm)
Srednja Linija (1.6 nm)
Backo Novo Selo (2.3 nm)
Lorenci (2.7 nm)
Sukovica (3.3 nm)
Morgas (3.6 nm)
Kontromac (4.1 nm)
Peskovi (4.1 nm)
Kaliscevica (0.8 nm)
Opatovac (0.9 nm)
Caire (1.8 nm)
Mohovo (2.8 nm)
Lovas (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 11 nm W 314
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 16 nm W 269
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 18 nm W 310 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 28 nm N 352
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm S 200 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Opatovac, Vukovar-Srijem County
2.0 nm SE Lovas killings
2.7 nm N Bačko Novo Selo
3.3 nm NW Sotin
2.9 nm W Mikluševci
4.5 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.8 nm W Čakovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:47 2016