Miskovci, Serbia Page

Other names: Miškovci

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3370 Longitude 19.1829 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5535

Weather Charts


Miskovci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miskovci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miskovci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Erici (0.6 nm)
Maksimovici (1.0 nm)
Raupici (1.1 nm)
Spasenovici (1.2 nm)
Gornji Erici (1.1 nm)
Brdani (1.2 nm)
Petrovici (0.7 nm)
Donja Tresnjica (0.6 nm)
Skakavac (1.0 nm)
Plandiste (1.4 nm)
Boranja (1.8 nm)
Vlaske Njive (1.8 nm)
Zverovici (0.6 nm)
Dubrava (1.0 nm)
Lokva (1.0 nm)
Petrovici (0.9 nm)
Pajici (1.0 nm)
Gornji Citluk (1.9 nm)
Citluk (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 17 nm W 294
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm W 290 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm W 286
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm W 230 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 69 nm N 346 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Donja Trešnjica
1.8 nm SW Čitluk, Mali Zvornik
1.8 nm SW Čitluk, Ljubovija
1.6 nm W Budišić
1.8 nm SW Amajić
2.3 nm S Culine
2.3 nm E Planina (Krupanj)
2.8 nm NW Sakar, Mali Zvornik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:02 2016