Spasenovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Spasenovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3242 Longitude 19.1627 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5096

Weather Charts


Spasenovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spasenovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spasenovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amajic (0.6 nm)
Jevac (1.2 nm)
Raupici (0.2 nm)
Brdani (0.6 nm)
Donji Erici (0.7 nm)
Gornji Erici (1.2 nm)
Lukici (1.2 nm)
Donja Tresnjica (1.3 nm)
Maksimovici (1.4 nm)
Budisic (1.3 nm)
Strovljevic (1.7 nm)
Petrovici (0.3 nm)
Pajici (0.5 nm)
Miskovci (1.2 nm)
Lokva (1.2 nm)
Citluk (0.8 nm)
Gornji Citluk (1.2 nm)
Donji Citluk (1.5 nm)
Gojsalica (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 17 nm W 297
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm W 293 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm W 288
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 230 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 69 nm N 347 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Čitluk, Mali Zvornik
0.8 nm S Čitluk, Ljubovija
0.7 nm SW Amajić
1.1 nm NW Budišić
1.5 nm NE Donja Trešnjica
1.9 nm SE Culine
2.5 nm S Drinjača
2.8 nm NW Sakar, Mali Zvornik
3.0 nm SE Zelinje
3.0 nm NW Zvornik Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:55 2016