Petrovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Petrovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3257 Longitude 19.1693 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5323

Weather Charts


Petrovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spasenovici (0.3 nm)
Raupici (0.4 nm)
Brdani (0.8 nm)
Amajic (0.9 nm)
Lukici (1.3 nm)
Donji Erici (0.5 nm)
Miskovci (0.9 nm)
Donja Tresnjica (1.1 nm)
Gornji Erici (1.2 nm)
Maksimovici (1.4 nm)
Petrovici (1.5 nm)
Skakavac (1.7 nm)
Lokva (1.0 nm)
Zverovici (1.1 nm)
Pajici (0.3 nm)
Citluk (0.9 nm)
Gornji Citluk (1.2 nm)
Gojsalica (1.5 nm)
Donji Citluk (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 17 nm W 297
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm W 292 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm W 288
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 230 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 69 nm N 347 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Čitluk, Mali Zvornik
0.9 nm SW Čitluk, Ljubovija
0.9 nm SW Amajić
1.3 nm NE Donja Trešnjica
1.3 nm NW Budišić
1.8 nm SE Culine
2.7 nm S Drinjača
3.0 nm S Zelinje
2.9 nm NW Sakar, Mali Zvornik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:58 2016