Vlaske Njive, Serbia Page

Other names: Vlaške Njive

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3633 Longitude 19.1608 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5572

Weather Charts


Vlaske Njive Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlaske Njive Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlaske Njive Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mednik (0.5 nm)
Sakar (0.9 nm)
Pantelici (1.2 nm)
Gornji Sakar (1.3 nm)
Ninkovac (0.8 nm)
Biljevina (1.0 nm)
Slavuce (1.6 nm)
Zarkovici (1.6 nm)
Plandiste (0.5 nm)
Boranja (1.0 nm)
Petrovici (1.4 nm)
Maksimovici (0.9 nm)
Strovljevic (0.8 nm)
Skakavac (0.9 nm)
Gornji Erici (1.1 nm)
Donja Tresnjica (1.3 nm)
Lukici (1.5 nm)
Budisic (1.5 nm)
Brdani (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm W 290
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 19 nm W 287 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 20 nm W 282
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm W 228 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm N 347 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Sakar, Mali Zvornik
1.4 nm SE Donja Trešnjica
1.6 nm SW Budišić
1.8 nm W Zvornik Lake
2.7 nm S Amajić
2.6 nm N Radalj
2.1 nm W Divič


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:55 2016