Leovic, Serbia Page

Other names: Leović

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1995 Longitude 19.5137 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 30' 49E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5661

Weather Charts


Leovic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leovic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leovic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gornja Bukovica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jevtici (0.7 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.2 nm)
Tomici (1.2 nm)
Gornja Orovica (1.2 nm)
Gijici (1.7 nm)
Donja Orovica (1.8 nm)
Margetici (1.8 nm)
Novakovici (0.5 nm)
Tornik (0.8 nm)
Garevine (1.1 nm)
Krst (1.5 nm)
Petakovici (1.5 nm)
Stajcici (0.2 nm)
Cerik (0.6 nm)
Ramna Gora (0.7 nm)
Janjici (1.1 nm)
Valjec (1.4 nm)
Valetici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 19 nm S 156
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 22 nm E 74
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm W 294 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm N 42 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 60 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Azbukovica
0.6 nm SE Tornik, Ljubovija
1.0 nm N Gornja Orovica
1.7 nm NW Donja Orovica
1.8 nm SE Savković
1.8 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
2.5 nm N Gornja Ljuboviđa
2.4 nm SW Leović
3.0 nm S Drlače
2.3 nm E Orovička Planina
2.8 nm SW Caparić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:03 2016