Gijici, Serbia Page

Other names: Gijići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2261 Longitude 19.5011 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Gijici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gijici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gijici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Orovica (1.3 nm)
Dukici (1.4 nm)
Sarici (1.9 nm)
Gornja Ljubovida (1.1 nm)
Kucevina (1.8 nm)
Donja Orovica (0.6 nm)
Margetici (0.8 nm)
Rovine (1.2 nm)
Gornja Orovica (1.4 nm)
Tomici (0.5 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.6 nm)
Leovic (1.7 nm)
Jevtici (1.8 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.8 nm)
Stajcici (1.9 nm)
Novakovici (1.8 nm)
Cerik (2.3 nm)
Ramna Gora (2.4 nm)
Dubrave (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm S 156
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 22 nm E 78
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm W 293 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 49 nm N 43 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 61 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Gornja Ljuboviđa
0.9 nm SE Gornja Orovica
1.0 nm SW Donja Orovica
1.6 nm S Azbukovica
2.2 nm SE Tornik, Ljubovija
2.6 nm N Carina, Osečina
2.9 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:27 2016