Kucevina, Serbia Page

Other names: Kučevina

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2539 Longitude 19.4887 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Kucevina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucevina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucevina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senokos (1.5 nm)
Tatici (1.6 nm)
Padine (1.6 nm)
Gornja Ljubovida (1.7 nm)
Erici (0.7 nm)
Carina (0.9 nm)
Delebnica (1.6 nm)
Presadi (2.0 nm)
Topalovici (2.2 nm)
Ajdarovaca (2.4 nm)
Petrac (2.6 nm)
Gornja Ljubovida (1.2 nm)
Rovine (2.2 nm)
Gijici (1.8 nm)
Donja Orovica (1.9 nm)
Dukici (2.0 nm)
Donja Orovica (2.1 nm)
Tomici (2.2 nm)
Margetici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 23 nm S 157
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 83
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm W 290 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 48 nm E 45 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 63 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Carina, Osečina
1.1 nm SE Gornja Ljuboviđa
2.2 nm S Donja Orovica
2.1 nm NW List of mountains in Serbia
2.5 nm SE Gornja Orovica
3.0 nm NE Gunjaci, Osečina
3.3 nm S Azbukovica
2.5 nm W Sokolac, Ljubovija
2.7 nm E Skadar, Osečina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:14 2016