Jevtici, Serbia Page

Other names: Jevtići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1964 Longitude 19.4992 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5630

Weather Charts


Jevtici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jevtici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jevtici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Bukovica (0.7 nm)
Leovic (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.2 nm)
Vrsici (1.4 nm)
Sarici (1.5 nm)
Tomici (1.4 nm)
Gijici (1.8 nm)
Leovic (0.7 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (0.7 nm)
Cerik (0.7 nm)
Stajcici (0.7 nm)
Ramna Gora (0.9 nm)
Novakovici (1.1 nm)
Janjici (1.4 nm)
Tornik (1.4 nm)
Valjec (1.1 nm)
Valetici (1.1 nm)
Milicici (1.9 nm)
Jelovci (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 19 nm S 154
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 74
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm W 295 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm N 42 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 60 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Azbukovica
1.4 nm NW Donja Orovica
1.4 nm NE Gornja Orovica
1.2 nm E Tornik, Ljubovija
1.9 nm S Leović
2.3 nm SW Caparić
2.7 nm N Gornja Ljuboviđa
2.8 nm S Drlače
2.3 nm E Savković
2.4 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
2.9 nm E Orovička Planina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:22 2016