Valjec, Serbia Page

Other names: Valjeć

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1789 Longitude 19.5008 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 19° 30' 3E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5603

Weather Charts


Valjec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valjec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valjec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valetici (0.5 nm)
Leovic (0.9 nm)
Jelovci (1.0 nm)
Vrsici (1.4 nm)
Cerik (0.8 nm)
Jevtici (1.1 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.2 nm)
Stajcici (1.2 nm)
Leovic (1.4 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.5 nm)
Ramna Gora (0.9 nm)
Janjici (1.2 nm)
Radojcici (1.4 nm)
Milicici (0.9 nm)
Lukici (1.0 nm)
Ozorci (1.1 nm)
Zivkovici (1.4 nm)
Drlace (1.6 nm)
Jelovac (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 18 nm S 153
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm E 72
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm W 297 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm N 41 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 59 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Azbukovica
1.1 nm SW Leović
1.7 nm S Drlače
1.5 nm NE Tornik, Ljubovija
1.6 nm SW Caparić
2.4 nm N Gornja Orovica
2.4 nm N Donja Orovica
2.1 nm E Savković
2.5 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:01 2016