Kovaceva Bara, Serbia Page

Other names: Kovačeva Bara

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8481 Longitude 20.1567 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 53N Long (DMS) 20° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7647

Weather Charts


Kovaceva Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovaceva Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovaceva Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mali Keresac (0.6 nm)
Mokre Njive (1.0 nm)
Siroka Bara (1.1 nm)
Cardza (1.5 nm)
Dec (2.0 nm)
Keresac (0.7 nm)
Veliki Kut (1.3 nm)
Lukin Salas (1.6 nm)
Ugrinovci (2.1 nm)
Krnjesevci (2.6 nm)
Kamenje (0.6 nm)
Otoke (0.7 nm)
Mali Kut (1.0 nm)
Majur (1.3 nm)
Veliko Bresce (1.2 nm)
Grmovac (1.9 nm)
Malo Bresce (2.0 nm)
Zabran (2.3 nm)
Decki Vinogradi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 7 nm S 172
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 6 nm N 39
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 6 nm E 105 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 70 nm N 318
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm W 303 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Krnješevci
1.9 nm SW Deč
2.2 nm NE Ugrinovci
3.3 nm S Petrovčić
3.3 nm NW Prhovo
3.3 nm W Šimanovci
3.4 nm E Dobanovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:29 2016