Siroka Bara, Serbia Page

Other names: Široka Bara

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8368 Longitude 20.1351 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 20° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4332

Weather Charts


Siroka Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siroka Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siroka Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cardza (0.6 nm)
Dec (0.9 nm)
Lazina Bara (1.2 nm)
Adica (1.2 nm)
Ledine (1.3 nm)
Otoka (1.4 nm)
Vujcina Bara (1.5 nm)
Kovalcine (1.6 nm)
Mede (1.7 nm)
Mokre Njive (0.7 nm)
Mali Keresac (0.9 nm)
Keresac (1.3 nm)
Lukin Salas (2.2 nm)
Kovaceva Bara (1.1 nm) Decki Vinogradi (1.4 nm)
Brestova Bara (1.6 nm)
Draska Bara (1.9 nm)
Sakule (2.1 nm)
Zabran (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 7 nm S 164
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 7 nm N 41
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 7 nm E 98 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 69 nm N 319
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 249 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Deč
2.6 nm S Petrovčić
2.8 nm N Krnješevci
2.8 nm NW Šimanovci
3.2 nm NW Prhovo
3.3 nm NE Ugrinovci
3.7 nm W Sremski Mihaljevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:49 2016