Lukin Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Lukin Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8731 Longitude 20.1417 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 20° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4157

Weather Charts


Lukin Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukin Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukin Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malo Kuvalovo (1.2 nm)
Proba (1.3 nm)
Lozanjak (1.4 nm)
Veliko Kuvalovo (1.4 nm)
Poloj (1.6 nm)
Vujcina Bara (1.8 nm)
Otoka (2.0 nm)
Krnjesevci (1.0 nm)
Kriz (2.2 nm)
Veliki Kut (1.5 nm)
Mali Kut (1.8 nm)
Keresac (1.0 nm)
Mali Keresac (1.4 nm)
Mokre Njive (1.5 nm)
Kovaceva Bara (1.6 nm)
Kamenje (1.8 nm)
Siroka Bara (2.2 nm)
Cardza (2.2 nm)
Otoke (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 6 nm E 52
LYPB Small Progar Airport 9 nm S 169
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 7 nm E 114 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 68 nm N 318
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 66 nm W 302 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Krnješevci
1.9 nm E Ugrinovci
2.6 nm SW Deč
2.1 nm W Prhovo
2.5 nm W Šimanovci
3.6 nm N Vojka (Stara Pazova)
4.8 nm S Petrovčić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:47 2016