Malo Bresce, Serbia Page

Other names: Malo Brešće

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8478 Longitude 20.2031 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 20° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32222

Weather Charts


Malo Bresce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Bresce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Bresce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliko Bresce (0.8 nm)
Mali Kut (1.2 nm)
Majur (1.4 nm)
Otoke (1.3 nm)
Kamenje (1.4 nm)
Veliki Kut (1.6 nm)
Grmovac (0.3 nm)
Popadin Salas (1.0 nm)
Lisac (1.7 nm)
Ugrinovci (1.8 nm)
Krvajica (2.0 nm)
Vaganac (2.4 nm)
Ciganovica (0.4 nm)
Pustara (0.9 nm)
Suplja Jabuka (1.4 nm)
Bele Ornice (1.6 nm)
Maletince (0.9 nm)
Dobanovci (1.6 nm)
Vranjak (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 5 nm N 23
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 4 nm E 68
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 4 nm E 111 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 71 nm N 317
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 74 nm N 39 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Dobanovci
2.0 nm N Ugrinovci
3.3 nm N Busije
3.9 nm S Bečmen
3.7 nm NW Krnješevci
4.1 nm SW Petrovčić
4.2 nm NE Batajnica railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:06 2016