Knezica, Serbia Page

Other names: Knežica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3961 Longitude 21.4231 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 21° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Knezica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenovo (1.2 nm)
Drobez (1.9 nm)
Zabrde (2.5 nm)
Zgrconi (1.9 nm)
Paprikonji (2.4 nm)
Trajonji (2.5 nm)
Jokonji (3.0 nm)
R. Uglja (2.9 nm)
Trnovce (2.7 nm)
Zgrconi (3.2 nm)
Bunetic (3.6 nm)
Dubocka (3.6 nm)
Starcevo (4.2 nm)
Stanulovac (2.3 nm) Petrovac na Mlavi (1.1 nm)
Panarija (1.8 nm)
Leskovac (2.3 nm)
Sipa (2.6 nm)
Gradac (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 23 nm N 331
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 26 nm S 198
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 66 nm S 163 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm W 298 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 55 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Knežica (Petrovac)
1.1 nm S Petrovac, Serbia
1.2 nm NW Kamenovo
2.4 nm S Leskovac (Petrovac)
2.7 nm NW Trnovče (Petrovac)
2.5 nm W Zabrđe (Petrovac)
3.5 nm NE Ranovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:11 2016