Bunetic, Serbia Page

Other names: Bunetić

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.4528 Longitude 21.3992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Bunetic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunetic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunetic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubocka (1.3 nm)
Rasanac (1.7 nm)
Seliste (2.6 nm)
Dordevici (2.8 nm)
Starcevo (0.7 nm)
Crljenac (3.0 nm)
Aljudovo (3.5 nm)
Kula (3.7 nm)
Jokonji (1.3 nm)
Paprikonji (1.8 nm)
Zgrconi (2.1 nm)
Trajonji (2.3 nm)
Zgrconi (2.8 nm)
Velika Stana (2.6 nm)
R. Uglja (1.0 nm)
Trnovce (1.7 nm)
Kamenovo (2.6 nm)
Drobez (3.3 nm)
Knezica (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 19 nm N 329
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 26 nm N 357
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm W 295 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 69 nm S 163 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 57 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Starčevo (Petrovac)
1.2 nm SW Dubočka
1.4 nm SW Trnovče (Petrovac)
1.7 nm W Rašanac
2.6 nm S Kamenovo
2.3 nm NW Crljenac
3.5 nm S Knežica (Petrovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:51 2016