Starcevo, Serbia Page

Other names: Starčevo

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.4639 Longitude 21.4011 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 21° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Starcevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starcevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starcevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubocka (1.7 nm)
Rasanac (1.7 nm)
Dordevici (2.7 nm)
Seliste (2.7 nm)
Crljenac (2.5 nm)
Aljudovo (2.8 nm)
Kula (3.1 nm)
Jokonji (1.6 nm)
Zgrconi (2.2 nm)
Trajonji (2.6 nm)
Velika Stana (2.3 nm)
Mala Stana (3.0 nm)
Bunetic (0.7 nm)
R. Uglja (1.7 nm)
Trnovce (2.3 nm)
Paprikonji (2.2 nm)
Kamenovo (3.3 nm)
Zgrconi (3.2 nm)
Drobez (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 19 nm N 327
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 25 nm N 356
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm W 294 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 70 nm S 163 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 57 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Starčevo (Petrovac)
1.6 nm SW Dubočka
2.1 nm S Trnovče (Petrovac)
1.9 nm NW Crljenac
1.7 nm W Rašanac
2.8 nm NE Aljudovo
3.0 nm N Kula, Malo Crniće


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:38 2016