Drobez, Serbia Page

Other names: Drobež

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3991 Longitude 21.3782 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 21° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Drobez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drobez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drobez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pankovo (1.5 nm)
Veliki Popovac (2.5 nm)
Trnovce (1.8 nm)
R. Uglja (2.4 nm)
Dubocka (2.7 nm)
Bunetic (3.3 nm)
Rasanac (3.8 nm)
Seliste (3.7 nm)
Starcevo (4.0 nm)
Kamenovo (1.2 nm)
Knezica (1.9 nm)
Petrovac na Mlavi (2.2 nm)
Paprikonji (3.3 nm)
Zabrde (1.1 nm)
Panarija (2.0 nm)
Lopusnik (2.5 nm)
Sipa (3.1 nm)
Gradac (3.6 nm)
Dobrnje (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 22 nm N 335
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 18 nm W 261
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 52 nm W 299 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 66 nm S 161 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 57 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Zabrđe (Petrovac)
1.2 nm NE Kamenovo
1.4 nm SW Pankovo
2.0 nm N Trnovče (Petrovac)
2.7 nm N Dubočka
2.2 nm SE Petrovac, Serbia
2.5 nm SW Lopušnik
2.2 nm E Knežica (Petrovac)
2.5 nm W Veliki Popovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:30 2016