Gornji Mladenovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Gornji Mladenovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3942 Longitude 19.6144 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 52E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Gornji Mladenovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Mladenovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Mladenovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Lukica Mala (0.9 nm)
Pluzac (1.5 nm)
Gajevi (3.1 nm)
Gornje Crniljevo (1.9 nm)
Konjusa (3.2 nm)
Bodus Mala (0.8 nm)
Panici (1.7 nm)
Vujicici (2.2 nm)
Mitrovici (2.2 nm)
Tudin (3.1 nm)
Tomici (3.4 nm)
Osecina (1.4 nm)
Jovici (1.8 nm)
Sirdija (2.0 nm)
Janjcici (2.8 nm)
Staro Selo (3.3 nm)
Ostruzanj (3.2 nm)
Krivo Brdo (3.5 nm)
Bircani (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 18 nm E 108
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 29 nm S 173
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm E 49 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm W 276 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 69 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Osečina (village)
1.5 nm SW Plužac
1.8 nm SE Sirdija
2.0 nm NE Gornje Crniljevo
2.8 nm SE Tuđin
3.1 nm NW Konjuša, Osečina
4.4 nm N Galović


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:05 2016