Pluzac, Serbia Page

Other names: Plužac,Плужац,Плужац

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.4086 Longitude 19.5854 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pluzac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pluzac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pluzac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komiric (1.9 nm)
Belotic (3.1 nm)
Popovici (3.3 nm)
Konjusa (1.8 nm)
Novakovica Mala (3.0 nm)
Cvetulja (3.7 nm)
Donje Crniljevo (3.9 nm)
Gornji Mladenovici (1.5 nm)
Bodus Mala (2.2 nm)
Gornje Crniljevo (2.3 nm)
Sirdija (3.4 nm)
Panici (3.2 nm)
Donja Lukica Mala (1.0 nm)
Osecina (2.2 nm)
Gajevi (2.8 nm)
Jovici (3.1 nm)
Ostruzanj (3.6 nm)
Janjcici (3.9 nm)
Krivo Brdo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 19 nm E 109
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 30 nm S 171
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm E 51 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm W 275 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 70 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Plužac
1.4 nm SE Osečina (village)
1.7 nm NW Konjuša, Osečina
2.3 nm W Komirić
2.7 nm SW Belotić, Osečina
3.5 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
3.5 nm N Galović


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:09 2016