Panici, Serbia Page

Other names: Panići

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3878 Longitude 19.6539 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Panici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodus Mala (1.0 nm)
Gornji Mladenovici (1.7 nm)
Osecina (2.4 nm)
Mitrovici (1.4 nm)
Gornje Crniljevo (2.2 nm)
Donji Ruzici (2.8 nm)
Andrici (1.9 nm)
Markovici (2.7 nm)
Vujicici (0.7 nm)
Sirdija (1.2 nm)
Tudin (1.6 nm)
Tomici (2.0 nm)
Jovici (1.8 nm)
Staro Selo (2.5 nm)
Plavanj (2.5 nm)
Jevtici (2.8 nm)
Janjcici (2.9 nm)
Plecici (2.8 nm)
Osladic (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 16 nm E 108
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 29 nm S 176
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 38 nm E 47 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm W 276 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 68 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Tuđin
1.7 nm N Gornje Crniljevo
1.5 nm SW Sirdija
2.6 nm SE Osladić
2.2 nm W Osečina (village)
2.6 nm NE Miličinica
3.0 nm W Plužac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:30 2016