Bircani, Serbia Page

Other names: Birčani

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.3283 Longitude 19.5953 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Bircani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bircani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bircani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Kokorava (2.4 nm)
Durdevici (2.7 nm)
Gornji Bratacic (2.6 nm)
Donja Kokorava (2.6 nm)
Donji Bratacic (2.8 nm)
Krivo Brdo (0.8 nm)
Janjcici (1.4 nm)
Ostruzanj (1.6 nm)
Osecina (2.7 nm)
Jovici (2.6 nm)
Dragijevica (2.0 nm)
Staro Selo (2.5 nm)
Lopatanj (0.6 nm)
Mirici (1.5 nm)
Jalovik (1.8 nm)
Dordici (2.5 nm)
Pogarevac (2.9 nm)
Konjic (3.0 nm)
Andelici (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 18 nm E 95
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm S 170
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 45 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm W 282 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 66 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Lopatanj
1.3 nm W Ostružanj
1.8 nm SE Dragijevica
2.0 nm SW Rađevina
2.8 nm NE Sirdija
3.3 nm N Plužac
3.7 nm N Osečina (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:17 2016