Konjic, Serbia Page

Other names: Коњиц,Коњиц

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2869 Longitude 19.5573 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Konjic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konjic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konjic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pecka (0.8 nm)
Brajici (0.8 nm)
Leleci (1.2 nm)
Gornji Puljezi (1.3 nm)
Donji Puljezi (1.5 nm)
Gunjaci (2.0 nm)
Timotijici (2.2 nm)
Durdevici (0.9 nm)
Mirici (1.5 nm)
Gornja Kokorava (1.7 nm)
Donja Kokorava (2.7 nm)
Pogarevac (1.0 nm)
Jalovik (1.3 nm)
Savatici (0.7 nm)
Skadar (1.0 nm)
Dermanovici (1.2 nm)
Poljane (1.7 nm)
Plavsici (2.2 nm)
Skadarska Lica (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 24 nm S 165
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 19 nm E 88
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm W 286 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm N 45 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 64 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Konjic, Osečina
1.3 nm S Skadar, Osečina
1.6 nm N Rađevina
2.1 nm NE Lopatanj
1.9 nm NW Gunjaci, Osečina
2.8 nm N Ostružanj
2.9 nm SE Dragodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016