Vilarica, Portugal Page

Other names: Vilariça

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.3781 Longitude -6.6109 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 6° 36' 39W Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1195

Weather Charts


Vilarica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vilarica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vilarica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penas Roias (2.0 nm)
Azinhosa (3.3 nm)
Sampaio (4.6 nm)
Castanheira (1.4 nm)
Sao Martinho do Peso (2.7 nm)
Peso (3.2 nm)
Valcerto (3.6 nm)
Macedo do Peso (4.1 nm)
Sanhoane (2.1 nm)
Saldanha (3.6 nm)
Figueirinha (3.4 nm)
Brunhozinho (4.2 nm)
Variz (0.8 nm)
Santiago (2.5 nm)
Vila de Ala (3.3 nm)
Estacao do Mogadouro (3.1 nm)
Paco (4.0 nm)
To (3.8 nm)
Vila dos Sinos (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 3 nm W 288
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 29 nm N 351 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 28 nm W 281
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 48 nm E 120
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 50 nm W 263 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Castle of Mogadouro
8.5 nm S União Cívica de Escolas de Samba
7.8 nm SE Tormes
7.9 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal
9.7 nm S Aldeadávila de la Ribera
9.2 nm SE Pereña de la Ribera
10.8 nm S Masueco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:17 2016