To, Portugal Page

Other names: Tó

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.3238 Longitude -6.5664 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 6° 33' 59W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 154

Weather Charts


To Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


To Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


To Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila de Ala (2.2 nm)
Vila dos Sinos (3.4 nm)
Santiago (3.4 nm)
Paco (3.4 nm)
Estacao do Mogadouro (3.8 nm)
Sanhoane (3.4 nm)
Brunhozinho (2.9 nm)
Variz (3.1 nm)
Vilarica (3.8 nm)
Figueirinha (4.2 nm)
Castanheira (4.6 nm)
Travanca (4.8 nm)
Lamoso (1.8 nm)
Bemposta (3.0 nm)
Algosinho (1.6 nm)
Ventozelo (2.7 nm)
Peredo da Bemposta (3.0 nm)
Vilarinho dos Galegos (4.4 nm)
Perena (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 6 nm W 309
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 32 nm N 348 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 30 nm W 286
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 45 nm E 118
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 53 nm E 114 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S União Cívica de Escolas de Samba
4.3 nm SE Tormes
5.4 nm S Pereña de la Ribera
4.6 nm E List of power stations in Portugal
6.8 nm S Aldeadávila de la Ribera
7.5 nm S Masueco
7.8 nm S San Juan Bautista de Corias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:59 2016