Paco, Portugal Page

Other names: Paço

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.3147 Longitude -6.6406 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 6° 38' 26W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1873

Weather Charts


Paco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vilar de Rei (1.6 nm)
Vale de Porco (3.1 nm)
Zava (3.3 nm)
Mogadouro (3.5 nm)
Vale da Madre (4.3 nm)
Estacao do Mogadouro (1.3 nm)
Santiago (1.6 nm)
Variz (3.4 nm)
Vilarica (4.0 nm)
Penas Roias (4.6 nm)
Azinhosa (4.6 nm)
Vila de Ala (1.2 nm)
Ventozelo (3.2 nm)
To (3.4 nm)
Algosinho (3.7 nm)
Peredo da Bemposta (4.5 nm)
Vila dos Sinos (2.0 nm)
Vilarinho dos Galegos (3.0 nm)
Bruco (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 5 nm N 338
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 32 nm N 354 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 27 nm W 289
FR40637 Heli Hospital Distrital de Guarda heliport Guarda 55 nm S 211
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 48 nm W 267 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Castle of Mogadouro
6.0 nm S Aldeadávila de la Ribera
5.5 nm SE União Cívica de Escolas de Samba
6.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm S List of power stations in Spain
7.4 nm S Masueco
6.9 nm SE Pereña de la Ribera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:59 2016