Sao Martinho do Peso, Portugal Page

Other names: São Martinho do Peso

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.4235 Longitude -6.6147 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 6° 36' 53W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 355

Weather Charts


Sao Martinho do Peso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Martinho do Peso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Martinho do Peso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peso (1.5 nm)
Macedo do Peso (1.6 nm)
Sampaio (3.6 nm)
Azinhosa (4.0 nm)
Algoso (3.4 nm)
Junqueira (3.6 nm)
Matela (5.2 nm)
Avinho (5.6 nm)
Valcerto (1.5 nm)
Saldanha (2.8 nm)
Figueirinha (4.0 nm)
Gregos (4.2 nm)
Castanheira (1.8 nm)
Vilarica (2.7 nm)
Penas Roias (2.6 nm)
Variz (3.5 nm)
Sanhoane (3.4 nm)
Santiago (5.0 nm)
Estacao do Mogadouro (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 3 nm W 242
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 26 nm N 351 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 27 nm W 275
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 50 nm E 122
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 50 nm W 260 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Castle of Mogadouro
8.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
9.9 nm SE Tormes
8.5 nm W Azibo River
9.8 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal
11.3 nm S União Cívica de Escolas de Samba
11.7 nm S Pereña de la Ribera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016