Avinho, Portugal Page

Other names: Avinhó

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.5165 Longitude -6.6149 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 6° 36' 54W Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 793

Weather Charts


Avinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matela (0.8 nm)
Talhas (4.1 nm)
Talhinhas (4.0 nm)
Santulhao (2.9 nm)
Carcao (4.7 nm)
Paradinha Nova (6.3 nm)
Vimioso (5.7 nm)
Campo de Viboras (2.7 nm)
Vale de Algoso (3.6 nm)
Mora (5.1 nm)
Uva (4.9 nm)
Vila Cha (5.1 nm)
Junqueira (2.5 nm)
Algoso (3.2 nm)
Macedo do Peso (4.6 nm)
Valcerto (5.1 nm)
Sao Martinho do Peso (5.6 nm)
Peso (5.7 nm)
Saldanha (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 7 nm S 203
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 20 nm N 348 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 35 nm N 6
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 53 nm E 127
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 51 nm W 254 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Castle of Mogadouro
10.7 nm SW Azibo River
10.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
14.3 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
11.2 nm W Castle of Bemposta
14.5 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal
14.8 nm SE Tormes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:33 2016