Talhinhas, Portugal Page

Other names: Тальиньяш,Nossa Senhora da Assunção de Talhinhas,Тальиньяш,Nossa Senhora da Assunção de Talhinhas

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.5275 Longitude -6.7025 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 6° 42' 9W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 173

Weather Charts


Talhinhas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talhinhas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talhinhas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gralhos (1.4 nm)
Morais (4.0 nm)
Bagueixe (4.2 nm)
Macedo do Mato (4.6 nm)
Izeda (2.6 nm)
Sanceriz (4.0 nm)
Calvelhe (4.7 nm)
Frieira (4.4 nm)
Paradinha Velha (5.1 nm)
Paradinha Nova (5.4 nm)
Serapicos (5.9 nm)
Matela (3.4 nm)
Avinho (4.0 nm)
Santulhao (4.2 nm)
Talhas (2.3 nm)
Junqueira (3.9 nm)
Lagoa (5.7 nm)
Macedo do Peso (5.8 nm)
Sampaio (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 7 nm S 173
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 19 nm N 359 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 23 nm W 261
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 48 nm W 252 Aero VIP
FR40637 Heli Hospital Distrital de Guarda heliport Guarda 65 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Azibo River
8.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
7.7 nm SW Castle of Bemposta
11.4 nm S Castle of Mogadouro
10.8 nm NW Terras de Trás-os-Montes
14.2 nm N Ponte de Frieira
15.0 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:38 2016