Campo de Viboras, Portugal Page

Other names: Campo de Víboras,Кампу-де-Вибораш,Кампу-де-Вибораш

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.5243 Longitude -6.5554 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 6° 33' 19W Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 155

Weather Charts


Campo de Viboras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo de Viboras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo de Viboras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avinho (2.7 nm)
Matela (3.5 nm)
Santulhao (3.8 nm)
Junqueira (4.8 nm)
Vimioso (3.8 nm)
Carcao (4.3 nm)
Pinelo (6.8 nm)
Vila Cha (2.3 nm)
Uva (2.8 nm)
Granja (3.9 nm)
Fonte Ladrao (5.0 nm)
Silva (5.1 nm)
Vale de Algoso (1.7 nm)
Algoso (3.3 nm)
Mora (3.5 nm)
Teixeira (5.3 nm)
Valcerto (5.5 nm)
Saldanha (6.4 nm)
Gregos (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 9 nm S 216
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 21 nm N 341 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 34 nm N 2
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 51 nm E 130
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 54 nm W 254 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
13.7 nm N Trabazos
13.9 nm S List of power stations in Portugal
14.3 nm S Tormes
13.4 nm SW Castle of Mogadouro
12.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in Portugal
14.6 nm N Rábano de Aliste


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:35 2016