Silva, Portugal Page

Other names: São Pedro da Silva,São Pedro da Silva

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.5094 Longitude -6.4431 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 6° 26' 35W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 237

Weather Charts


Silva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja (1.2 nm)
Vila Cha (3.1 nm)
Uva (3.2 nm)
Mora (4.0 nm)
Vale de Algoso (4.4 nm)
Cacarelhos (3.2 nm)
Sao Joanico (6.1 nm)
Angueira (6.6 nm)
Vimioso (5.9 nm)
Vilar Seco (1.9 nm)
Genizio (3.6 nm)
Duas Igrejas (4.4 nm)
Fonte Ladrao (1.4 nm)
Aguas Vivas (2.3 nm)
Palacoulo (3.1 nm)
Prado Gatao (4.7 nm)
Fonte de Aldeia (4.8 nm)
Teixeira (4.7 nm)
Atenor (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 12 nm W 238
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 24 nm N 330 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 35 nm N 354
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 47 nm E 133
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 54 nm E 127 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in Portugal
8.9 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal
7.6 nm E International Douro Natural Park
7.7 nm E Cathedral of Miranda do Douro
11.5 nm S Arribes del Duero Natural Park
11.7 nm S Fermoselle
9.7 nm SE Fariza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:41 2016