Atenor, Portugal Page

Other names: Atanor,Atanor

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.4221 Longitude -6.4804 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 6° 28' 49W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 121

Weather Charts


Atenor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atenor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atenor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja (1.8 nm)
Gregos (1.8 nm)
Figueirinha (3.2 nm)
Saldanha (3.2 nm)
Sanhoane (4.5 nm)
Teixeira (1.8 nm)
Palacoulo (2.7 nm)
Mora (3.5 nm)
Fonte Ladrao (4.1 nm)
Uva (4.4 nm)
Aguas Vivas (4.4 nm)
Granja (5.6 nm)
Silva (5.5 nm)
Prado Gatao (2.3 nm)
Sendim (3.2 nm)
Fonte de Aldeia (3.9 nm)
Travanca (2.3 nm)
Brunhozinho (4.2 nm)
Urros (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 9 nm W 260
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 28 nm N 338 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 40 nm N 357
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 45 nm E 127
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 52 nm E 122 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S List of power stations in Portugal
7.8 nm S Tormes
7.3 nm SE Fermoselle
6.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in Portugal
7.4 nm SE Arribes del Duero Natural Park
11.1 nm S Pereña de la Ribera
11.7 nm S União Cívica de Escolas de Samba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:10 2016