Urros, Portugal Page

Other names: Urrós

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.3478 Longitude -6.4678 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 6° 28' 4W Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 318

Weather Charts


Urros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brunhozinho (2.5 nm)
Lamoso (3.3 nm)
Figueirinha (4.0 nm)
To (4.7 nm)
Sanhoane (4.8 nm)
Algosinho (5.2 nm)
Travanca (2.9 nm)
Sendim (3.0 nm)
Atenor (4.5 nm)
Granja (4.3 nm)
Gregos (5.0 nm)
Prado Gatao (5.3 nm)
Teixeira (6.1 nm)
Saldanha (5.7 nm)
Palacoulo (6.7 nm)
Fermoselle (3.7 nm)
Pinilla de Fermoselle (4.2 nm)
Bemposta (2.7 nm)
Villarino de los Aires (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 10 nm W 286
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 32 nm N 340 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 45 nm N 356
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 42 nm E 122
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 49 nm E 118 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of power stations in Portugal
3.4 nm S Tormes
3.6 nm SE Fermoselle
4.1 nm E Arribes del Duero Natural Park
5.5 nm E List of tallest structures in Portugal
6.9 nm S Pereña de la Ribera
8.1 nm S Cabeza de Framontanos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:50 2016