Palacoulo, Portugal Page

Other names: Palaçoulo,Паласолу,Palaçuolo,Palaçuolu,Palaçuolu,Palaçuolo,Паласолу

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.4575 Longitude -6.4448 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 6° 26' 41W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 554

Weather Charts


Palacoulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palacoulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palacoulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teixeira (2.8 nm)
Uva (3.6 nm)
Mora (3.4 nm)
Gregos (4.0 nm)
Granja (4.4 nm)
Fonte Ladrao (1.9 nm)
Silva (3.1 nm)
Granja (3.6 nm)
Vilar Seco (4.4 nm)
Vila Cha (5.3 nm)
Aguas Vivas (1.7 nm)
Fonte de Aldeia (2.5 nm)
Duas Igrejas (4.0 nm)
Picote (4.8 nm)
Vila Cha de Braciosa (4.7 nm)
Prado Gatao (1.6 nm)
Atenor (2.7 nm)
Sendim (4.3 nm)
Travanca (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 11 nm W 251
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 26 nm N 334 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 38 nm N 354
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 45 nm E 130
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 52 nm E 125 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Portugal
6.3 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal
8.5 nm S Arribes del Duero Natural Park
8.7 nm S Fermoselle
10.0 nm S Tormes
8.0 nm E Cathedral of Miranda do Douro
8.3 nm E International Douro Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:18 2016