Cacarelhos, Portugal Page

Other names: Caçarelhos

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.5625 Longitude -6.4352 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 6° 26' 7W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 219

Weather Charts


Cacarelhos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cacarelhos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cacarelhos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Cha (3.6 nm)
Vimioso (4.4 nm)
Sao Joanico (3.2 nm)
Angueira (3.4 nm)
Serapicos (4.1 nm)
Avelanoso (5.6 nm)
Vale de Frades (5.7 nm)
Sao Martinho de Angueira (6.1 nm)
Genizio (2.6 nm)
Especiosa (3.7 nm)
Malhadas (5.1 nm)
Vilar Seco (2.6 nm)
Silva (3.2 nm)
Granja (3.3 nm)
Fonte Ladrao (4.6 nm)
Aguas Vivas (5.2 nm)
Uva (5.4 nm)
Palacoulo (6.3 nm)
Duas Igrejas (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 14 nm W 228
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 21 nm N 325 Aero VIP
FR43940 Small Rosinos de la Requejada Airport Santiago de la Requejada 32 nm N 352
FR42735 Heli Huerta Otea Helipad Salamanca 49 nm S 136
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 55 nm E 130 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE International Douro Natural Park
8.4 nm SE Cathedral of Miranda do Douro
8.8 nm SE List of power stations in Portugal
11.3 nm N Rábano de Aliste
11.3 nm N Trabazos
11.7 nm S List of tallest structures in Portugal
11.9 nm N San Juan del Rebollar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:13 2016