La Raiz, Panama Page

Other names: La Raíz

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.9375 Longitude -81.4456 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 7° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 81° 26' 44W Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1637

Weather Charts


La Raiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Raiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Raiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabeceras de Tribique (1.2 nm)
Cabageras de Tribique (1.3 nm)
Cerro Gorgojo (1.6 nm)
Bubicito (1.8 nm)
Bubi Arriba (2.0 nm)
Alto del Ponton (2.2 nm)
El Gorgojo (2.2 nm)
La Sonadora (0.8 nm)
El Zapote (1.8 nm)
Alto de los Monos (1.9 nm)
El Mono (1.9 nm)
La Pared (2.1 nm)
El Lavadero (1.1 nm)
El Bajo (1.8 nm)
El Hozadero (1.9 nm)
El Tallo (2.2 nm)
Alto de las Yeguas (1.3 nm)
Alto de Mejico (2.3 nm)
Corozal (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 29 nm S 210
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 30 nm E 122
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 31 nm E 73 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 64 nm W 294 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 86 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Corozal, Veraguas
4.3 nm E Cativé
4.4 nm E Calidonia, Veraguas
5.6 nm NW Zapotillo
6.8 nm NE Quebrada de Oro
9.0 nm NE Soná District
9.8 nm N Lolá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:15 2016