Bubicito, Panama Page

Other names: Cabecera de Bubicito

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.9508 Longitude -81.4733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 81° 28' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2161

Weather Charts


Bubicito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubicito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubicito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pixvae (0.7 nm)
Bubi Abajo (1.2 nm)
La Garcia (1.6 nm)
Las Mieles (2.3 nm)
La Risacua (1.2 nm)
Cerro Viruli (1.5 nm)
Viruli (2.1 nm)
La Sonadora (1.4 nm)
La Raiz (1.8 nm)
El Mono (2.1 nm)
El Zapote (2.2 nm)
Cabageras de Tribique (1.1 nm)
Bubi Arriba (1.3 nm)
El Gorgojo (1.6 nm)
Cabeceras de Tribique (1.7 nm)
Cerro Gorgojo (1.8 nm)
Alto del Ponton (1.9 nm)
Cerro Bubi (2.1 nm)
Alto de las Yeguas (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 29 nm S 206
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 32 nm E 75 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 32 nm E 121
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 62 nm W 294 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 84 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Corozal, Veraguas
3.9 nm NW Zapotillo
6.0 nm E Calidonia, Veraguas
6.1 nm E Cativé
7.3 nm NE Quebrada de Oro
9.0 nm N Lolá
9.4 nm SW Pixvae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:37 2016