Bubi Abajo, Panama Page

Other names: Bubí Abajo

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.9450 Longitude -81.4928 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 81° 29' 34W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2401

Weather Charts


Bubi Abajo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubi Abajo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubi Abajo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Garcia (0.5 nm)
Las Mieles (1.2 nm)
La Falua (2.2 nm)
La Risacua (1.3 nm)
Cerro Viruli (1.8 nm)
Viruli (2.1 nm)
La Pixvae (0.5 nm)
Bubicito (1.2 nm)
Cabageras de Tribique (1.7 nm)
Cerro Gorgojo (2.1 nm)
Cabeceras de Tribique (2.2 nm)
La Sonadora (2.6 nm)
Cerro Bubi (1.3 nm)
Bubi Arriba (1.3 nm)
El Gorgojo (1.4 nm)
Los Bajos del Palmeno (1.8 nm)
Alto del Ponton (1.8 nm)
El Palmeno (2.1 nm)
Cerro La Bonga (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 28 nm S 204
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 33 nm E 120
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 33 nm E 75 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 62 nm W 295 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 83 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Corozal, Veraguas
3.6 nm NW Zapotillo
7.2 nm E Calidonia, Veraguas
7.2 nm E Cativé
8.4 nm NE Quebrada de Oro
8.4 nm SW Pixvae
9.0 nm NW Puerto Vidal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:15 2016