Alto del Ponton, Panama Page

Other names: Alto del Pontón

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.9200 Longitude -81.4772 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 81° 28' 38W Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1981

Weather Charts


Alto del Ponton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto del Ponton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto del Ponton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Palmeno (0.9 nm)
Cerro Bubi (1.2 nm)
Los Bajos del Palmeno (1.4 nm)
El Gorgojo (0.4 nm)
Bubi Arriba (0.6 nm)
Cabageras de Tribique (1.0 nm)
La Pixvae (1.6 nm)
Bubi Abajo (1.8 nm)
Bubicito (1.9 nm)
Cerro Gorgojo (0.6 nm)
Cabeceras de Tribique (0.9 nm)
Alto de las Yeguas (1.6 nm)
Bajo de Jeronimo (2.1 nm)
La Raiz (2.2 nm)
Cabecera Cabimales (1.3 nm)
Corozal (1.3 nm)
Cerro La Bonga (1.4 nm)
Cabimales (1.6 nm)
Talanquera (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 28 nm S 207
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 31 nm E 118
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 33 nm E 72 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 63 nm W 296 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 85 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Corozal, Veraguas
5.3 nm NW Zapotillo
6.2 nm E Cativé
6.4 nm E Calidonia, Veraguas
7.9 nm SW Pixvae
8.8 nm NE Quebrada de Oro
10.4 nm S Bahía Honda, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:37 2016