Alto de Mejico, Panama Page

Other names: Alto de Méjico

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.8997 Longitude -81.4425 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 81° 26' 33W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1256

Weather Charts


Alto de Mejico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto de Mejico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto de Mejico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajo de Jeronimo (0.6 nm)
Corozal (1.2 nm)
Cabecera Platanares (1.7 nm)
Cerro Gorgojo (1.9 nm)
Platanares (2.3 nm)
Alto del Ponton (2.4 nm)
Cabecera Cabimales (2.4 nm)
Alto de las Yeguas (1.1 nm)
Cabeceras de Tribique (1.9 nm)
La Raiz (2.3 nm)
El Lavadero (1.2 nm)
La Gunza (1.4 nm)
Alto El Sapo (1.5 nm)
Catecito (1.7 nm)
La Llorona (2.3 nm)
Alto de Catecito (2.4 nm)
Laja Mina (1.8 nm)
Huesitales (2.2 nm)
Alto de la Corocita (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 28 nm S 212
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 29 nm E 118
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 31 nm E 69 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 65 nm W 296 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 86 nm E 103 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Corozal, Veraguas
4.4 nm E Cativé
4.9 nm NE Calidonia, Veraguas
7.5 nm NW Zapotillo
8.8 nm NE Quebrada de Oro
8.9 nm SW Pixvae
9.9 nm SW Bahía Honda, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:50 2016