Cabecera Platanares, Panama Page

Other names: Cabecera Platanales

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.8833 Longitude -81.4667 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 7° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1463

Weather Charts


Cabecera Platanares Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabecera Platanares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabecera Platanares Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talanquera (1.0 nm)
Lovaina (1.5 nm)
Cabimales (1.7 nm)
Cerro La Bonga (1.9 nm)
La Mina (2.6 nm)
Corozal (1.2 nm)
Cabecera Cabimales (1.4 nm)
El Palmeno (2.1 nm)
Cerro Gorgojo (2.2 nm)
Alto de las Yeguas (2.2 nm)
Alto del Ponton (2.3 nm)
Cabeceras de Tribique (2.5 nm)
Laja Mina (1.1 nm)
Bajo de Jeronimo (1.1 nm)
Alto de Mejico (1.7 nm)
Alto de la Corocita (1.9 nm)
La Gunza (2.5 nm)
Platanares (0.6 nm)
Catecito (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 26 nm S 211
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 30 nm E 115
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 33 nm E 68 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 65 nm W 298 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 86 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Corozal, Veraguas
6.2 nm NE Cativé
6.6 nm NE Calidonia, Veraguas
7.2 nm SW Pixvae
7.6 nm NW Zapotillo
8.4 nm S Bahía Honda, Veraguas
10.3 nm NE Quebrada de Oro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:25 2016