Teruhkai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Teruhkāi

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.7170 Longitude 68.7038 Altitude (feet) 6256
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 68° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 1906
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1154

Weather Charts


Teruhkai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teruhkai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teruhkai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Sultan Khan (3.4 nm)
Kili Haji Kashmir Khan (3.8 nm)
Kili Hakim Khan (4.0 nm)
Kili Rozi Khan (4.4 nm)
Kili Haji Samunder Khan (4.4 nm)
Kili Rahim Khan (4.9 nm)
Kili Gulsher (5.6 nm)
Kili Baran (5.5 nm)
Sara Tsahan (2.3 nm)
Bizhdanah (4.3 nm)
Gardi Pinakey (4.4 nm)
Pinakey (5.2 nm)
Kili Ghamai (5.8 nm)
Torah Shah (2.9 nm)
Shinkay Kelay (3.6 nm)
Rodakay (3.9 nm)
Maryani (4.8 nm)
Muhammad Din Kelay (5.5 nm)
Sinzale Maghzai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 39 nm N 17
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 44 nm E 118 Pakistan International Airlines
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 56 nm E 51
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 84 nm N 4 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E 69th meridian east
33.7 nm S Zhob District
34.1 nm N Sar Hawza District
33.7 nm NW Mashorey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:17 2016