Rodakay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Rōdakay,رودکی,Ṟōḏakay

World:Afghanistan:Paktika
Latitude 31.7333 Longitude 68.7772 Altitude (feet) 5944
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 46' 38E Altitude (meters) 1811
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Rodakay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodakay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodakay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teruhkai (3.9 nm)
Sara Tsahan (5.0 nm)
Bizhdanah (6.1 nm)
Gardi Pinakey (6.7 nm)
Kili Sultan Khan (7.2 nm)
Kili Haji Kashmir Khan (7.6 nm)
Kili Hakim Khan (7.9 nm)
Kili Rozi Khan (8.2 nm)
Muhammad Din Kelay (2.3 nm)
Pinakey (5.8 nm)
Terkhah (7.7 nm)
Tirkha Kili (8.1 nm)
Terkhah (8.3 nm)
Spelanah Kats (2.1 nm)
Sheja` ul Mulk Kelay (5.4 nm)
Shinkay Kelay (0.4 nm)
Maryani (1.7 nm)
Torah Shah (2.8 nm)
Shahab Nikka (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 37 nm N 12
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 41 nm E 122 Pakistan International Airlines
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 52 nm E 49
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 83 nm N 2 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE 69th meridian east
34.1 nm S Zhob District
29.6 nm E Gomal Pass
30.0 nm NE Kundar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:07 2016