Kili Hakim Khan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Hākim Khān

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.6896 Longitude 68.6322 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 68° 37' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1787

Weather Charts


Kili Hakim Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Hakim Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Hakim Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Haji Samunder Khan (0.7 nm)
Zara Daggar (3.3 nm)
Godayman Thana (3.7 nm)
Abdul Wahab (4.6 nm)
Abdul Wahab (5.6 nm)
Kili Sultan Khan (1.9 nm)
Sara Tsahan (4.3 nm)
Kili Baran (5.1 nm)
Gardi Pinakey (5.4 nm)
Kili Gulsher (5.5 nm)
Kili Ghamai (6.0 nm)
Bizhdanah (6.0 nm)
Teruhkai (4.0 nm) Kili Rozi Khan (0.5 nm)
Kili Haji Kashmir Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Rahim Khan (1.1 nm)
Sinzale Maghzai (2.0 nm)
Kili Haji Abdul Aziz (5.1 nm)
Bhashai Tashan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 41 nm N 21
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 46 nm E 114 Pakistan International Airlines
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 60 nm E 52
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 86 nm N 6 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm E 69th meridian east
33.0 nm S Zhob District
33.5 nm NW Mashorey
34.9 nm N Sar Hawza District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:33 2016