Kili Haji Kashmir Khan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Hāji Kashmīr Khān

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.6806 Longitude 68.6417 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 50N Long (DMS) 68° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Kili Haji Kashmir Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Haji Kashmir Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Haji Kashmir Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Rozi Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Rahim Khan (1.0 nm)
Kili Haji Samunder Khan (1.4 nm)
Zara Daggar (3.5 nm)
Godayman Thana (4.3 nm)
Abdul Wahab (5.3 nm)
Kili Hakim Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Sultan Khan (2.4 nm)
Sara Tsahan (4.5 nm)
Kili Baran (5.7 nm)
Gardi Pinakey (5.9 nm)
Kili Gulsher (6.1 nm)
Bizhdanah (6.4 nm)
Kili Ghamai (6.6 nm)
Teruhkai (3.8 nm) Sinzale Maghzai (1.5 nm)
Kili Haji Abdul Aziz (4.5 nm)
Bhashai Tashan (5.0 nm)
Khuda-e-Nazai (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 42 nm N 21
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 46 nm E 114 Pakistan International Airlines
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 60 nm E 51
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 87 nm N 6 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm E 69th meridian east
32.4 nm S Zhob District
34.2 nm NW Mashorey
35.5 nm N Sar Hawza District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:01 2016