Sumrani, Pakistan Page

Other names: Sūmrāni

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 26.2717 Longitude 66.3006 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 66° 18' 2E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sumrani Large range map of Sumrani

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Haji Harun (0.5 nm)
Muridani (1.4 nm)
Kechan (1.0 nm)
Bagh Sanjari (1.2 nm)
Goth Shaikh Mangia (1.4 nm)
Goth Ghulam Shah (2.1 nm)
Goth Ismail (2.2 nm)
Goth Haji Allu (0.8 nm)
Sanjari (0.9 nm)
Fatehani (1.1 nm)
Musani (1.4 nm)
Ghari (1.7 nm)
Budh (1.8 nm)
Gullani (1.8 nm)
Rabbuwani (2.0 nm)
Goth Mundra (2.1 nm)
Mubarakani (2.1 nm)
Tharira (1.0 nm)
Halad (1.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Bara Bagh Cemetery, Lasbela
4.6 nm S Bela, Pakistan
5.7 nm S Gadore
16.9 nm SE Wayara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:34 2015