Muridani, Pakistan Page

Other names: Murīdāni

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 26.2833 Longitude 66.2786 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17
Mid-range map of Muridani Large range map of Muridani

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Ghulam Muhammad (1.9 nm)
Goth Saiyid Adam Shah (1.9 nm)
Drib jo Goth (2.1 nm)
Matiawaro Goth (1.3 nm)
Goth Chote (1.4 nm)
Goth Ismail (1.5 nm)
Goth Ghulam Shah (1.5 nm)
Goth Haji Harun (0.9 nm)
Bagh Sanjari (1.2 nm)
Sumrani (1.4 nm)
Goth Shaikh Mangia (1.6 nm)
Kechan (1.8 nm)
Goth Haji Allu (1.9 nm)
Sanjari (2.3 nm)
Fatehani (2.4 nm)
Ghari (2.4 nm)
Halad (1.8 nm)
Tharira (1.9 nm)
Goth Siddiq (2.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Bara Bagh Cemetery, Lasbela
5.8 nm SE Bela, Pakistan
6.8 nm SE Gadore
18.2 nm SE Wayara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:04 2015